Stage 1 Results

Tour Two Rivers – Stage 1 – Bertoldo Classic        
Promoter : Griffith Cycle Club        
Date : 31 August 2013          
           
Race No. Grade Surname Name Club Place  
35 B Bruce Andrew Wagga CC 1  
22 B Forsyth Brendan Cootamundra CC 2  
31 B Schmid Michael Tolland CC 3  
27 B Twigg Phil Griffith CC 4  
39 B Powell Chris Wagga CC 5 3rd
40 B Hodges Saxon Wagga CC 6  
34 B Brooker Jake Wagga CC 7  
18 B Mann David Albury Wodonga CC 8  
24 B Mastrobatista Frank Griffith CC 9  
23 B Austin Jason Griffith CC 10  
17 B Ingwersen Paul Albury Wodonga CC start  
19 B Payne Ken Albury Wodonga CC start  
21 B Smyth Ben Canberra CC start  
25 B Minato Jason Griffith CC start  
26 B Pearson Peter Griffith CC start 1st
29 B Lloyd Clancy Lavington CC start  
30 B Oke Cameron Other start  
32 B Drew Bradley Vikings CC start  
36 B Gill Scott Wagga CC start  
37 B Gray Rob Wagga CC start  
38 B Housden Baden Wagga CC start  
57 C Damm Stephen Lavington CC start 2nd
          22  
Tour Two Rivers – Stage 1 – Bertoldo Classic        
Promoter : Griffith Cycle Club        
Date : 31 August 2013          
           
Race No. Bunch Surname Name Club Place  
45 C Garante Paul ADF 1  
64 C Knight Ryan Wagga CC 2  
52 C Ellis Tim Griffith CC 3  
47 C Dunlop Mark Albury Wodonga CC 4  
65 C Stewart Myles Wagga CC 5  
61 C Alexander Simone Wagga CC 6  
48 C King Justin Albury Wodonga CC 7  
63 C Herrick David Wagga CC 8 2nd
56 C Zanotto Flavio Griffith CC 9 1st
58 C Aichinger Tony Tolland CC 10  
49 C Davidson Iain Cobram Barooga CC start  
50 C Halloran Gary Cootamundra CC start  
51 C Bertoldo stephen Griffith CC start 3rd
53 C Giason Damien Griffith CC start  
54 C Massey Kingsley Griffith CC start  
55 C Tilston Craig Griffith CC start  
59 C Burgess Matt Vikings CC start  
62 C Brooker Troy Wagga CC start  
Tour Two Rivers – Stage 1 – Bertoldo Classic     18  
Promoter : Griffith Cycle Club        
Date : 31 August 2013          
           
Race No. Bunch Surname Name Club Place  
72 D Pollard Grant Albury Wodonga CC 1  
71 D Halpin Terry Albury Wodonga CC 2  
82 D O’Farrell Eddie Vikings CC 3 1st
73 D Argent-Smith Richard Griffith CC 4  
81 D Taylor Michael Griffith CC 5  
78 D (WB) Polkinghorne Jo Griffith CC 6  
77 D (WB) Massey Jennifer Griffith CC 7  
75 D Del Gigante Tony Griffith CC 8  
87 D Hodges Greg Wagga CC 9  
84 D Chalk Leigh Wagga CC 10  
70 D McMahon John Paul ADF start 2nd
74 D Burgess Greg Griffith CC start  
76 D Hore Dick Griffith CC start  
79 D Ravanello Albert Griffith CC start  
80 D Stockwell Peter Griffith CC start  
85 D Hume Iain Wagga CC start  
86 D(WB) Rees Beth Wagga CC start 3rd