2012 Results

Tour Results 2012

 Results 2008

 Results 2009

Results 2010

Results 2011

General Classification 2012

Stage 1 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 2 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 3 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 4 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 5 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 6 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women

Stage 6

Grand Prix Coota

A Grade

Rank Surname First Name Club
1 Treloar Peter Tolland CC
2 Webster Kenneth Canberra CC
3 Budd Peter Griffith CC
4 Taylor Rohan Wagga CC
5 Blake Malcolm Griffith CC

B Grade

1 Westerman Greg Wagga CC
2 Powell Chris Wagga CC
3 Christmas Rohan AWCC
4 Stewart Shaun
5 Cooper Ben Canberra CC
6 Hines Stephen Cootamundra CC
7 Ward Mark Cootamundra CC
8 Hale Geoff Wagga CC
9 Brown Malcolm Nowra Velo
10 Thomas Michael Canberra CC

C Grade

1 Gill Scott Wagga CC
2 Allen Ryan AWCC
3 Drury Zachary Lavington CC
4 Knight Ryan Wagga CC
5 Smyth Ben Canberra CC
6 Lloyd Clancy Lavington CC
7 Truscott Michael ADCC
8 Herrick David Wagga CC
9 Brooker Troy Wagga CC
10 Westerman Charlie Wagga CC

D Grade

1 Hodges Saxon
2 Garante Paul ADCC
3 Hopkins Matthew ADCC
4 Jeffrey Drury Lavington CC
5 Delaney Andrew Wagga CC
6 Halloran Gary Cootamundra CC
7 Brooker Jake Wagga CC
8 McMahon John Paul ADCC
9 O’Farrell Eddie Footscray CC

Women

1 Alexander Simone Wagga CC
2 Bruce Emily Wagga CC

Stage 5

Riverina Clasica Road Race

A(a) Grade

Rank Surname First Name Club
1 Johnson Peter Wagga MTBA
2 Webster Kenneth Canberra CC
3 Sleeman Anthony Cootamundra CC
4 Clancy Paul Griffith CC
5 Greenville Jared Canberra CC
6 Budd Peter Griffith CC
7 Blake Malcolm Griffith CC
8 Taylor Rohan Wagga CC

B(b) Grade

1 Westerman Greg Wagga CC
2 Bruce Andrew Wagga CC
3 Christmas Rohan AWCC
4 Cooper Ben Canberra CC
5 Hamblin Mat MTBA
6 Satchell Hugh AWCC
7 Rees Harrison Wagga CC
8 Powell Chris Wagga CC
9 Barry Tom MTBA
10 Brown Malcolm Nowra Velo

C(c) Grade

1 Allen Ryan AWCC
2 Gill Scott Wagga CC
3 Lloyd Clancy Lavington CC
4 Herrick David Wagga CC
5 Drury Zachary Lavington CC
6 Truscott Michael ADCC
7 Gray Robert Wagga CC
8 Westerman Charlie Wagga CC
9 Massey Kingsley Griffith CC
10 Pietsch Troy Wagga cc

D(d) Grade

1 Halloraon Gary Cootamundra CC
2 Garante Paul ADCC
3 Hopkins Matthew ADCC
4 Brooker Jake Wagga CC
5 McMahon John Paul ADCC
6 Delaney Andrew Wagga CC
7 Brooker Troy Wagga CC
8 Hodges Greg Wagga CC

Women(w)

1 Alexander Simone Wagga CC
2 Rees Beth Wagga CC

Stage 4

Gran Premio Uranquinty

A Grade

Rank Surname First Name Club Grade KOM
1 Clancy Paul Griffith CC A 3
2 Johnson Peter Wagga MTBA A 1
3 Treloar Peter Tolland CC A 2
4 Flemming Paul AWCC A
5 Blake Malcolm Griffith CC A
6 Ingwersen Paul AWCC A
7 Budd Peter Griffith CC A

B Grade

Rank Surname First Name Club Grade KOM
1 Bruce Andrew Wagga CC B
2 Westerman Greg Wagga CC B 1
3 McMillan Craig Lavington CC B
4 Goodman Kevin Cootamundra CC B
5 Twigg Phil Griffith CC B
6 Hale Geoff Wagga CC B
7 Satchell Hugh AWCC B
8 Powell Chris Wagga CC B 2
9 Harris Brian AWCC B
10 Hanna Jacob AWCC B
Thomas Michael Canberra CC B 3

C Grade

Rank Surname First Name Club Grade KOM
1 Gill Scott Wagga CC C
2 Allen Ryan AWCC C 3
3 Drury Zachary Lavington CC C 2
4 Herrick David Wagga CC C
5 Westerman Charlie Wagga CC C
6 Knight Ryan Wagga CC C 1
7 Truscott Michael ADCC C
8 Gray Robert Wagga CC C
9 Pietsch Troy Wagga cc C
10 Massey Kingsley Griffith CC C

D Grade

Rank Surname First Name Club Grade KOM
1 Hopkins Matthew ADCC D 3
2 Garante Paul ADCC D
3 Brooker Troy Wagga CC D
4 Brooker Jake Wagga CC D
5 Halloraon Gary Cootamundra CC D
6 Tilston Craig Griffith CC D 2
7 Polkinghorne Gary Griffith CC D
8 Stockwell Peter Griffith CC D
9 McMahon John Paul ADCC D
10 Taylor Michael Griffith CC D
O’Farrell Ashley AWCC D 1

Women

Rank Surname First Name Club Grade KOM
1 Alexander Simone Wagga CC WB 1
2 Rees Beth Wagga CC WB 2

Stage 3

Giro Delle Bellbridge

A Grade.

1 Van der Ploeg Neil Team Mt Beauty
2 Bayly Cameron Norwood CC
3 Britten Cal Alpine
4 Rix Trevor Canberra CC
5 Pollock Rhys AWCC
6 Flemming Paul AWCC
7 Toole James Canberra CC
8 Clancy Paul Griffith CC
9 Deery Robert Bairnsdale CC
10 Johnson Peter Wagga MTBA

B Grade

1 Powell Chris Wagga CC
2 Knight Aaron Team Mt Beauty
3 Thomas Michael Canberra CC
4 Hale Geoff Wagga CC
5 Barry Tom MTBA
6 Brown Malcolm Nowra Velo
7 Rees Harrison Wagga CC
8 Cooper Ben Canberra CC
9 Morgan Jake
10 McMillan Craig Lavington CC

C Grade

1 Allen Ryan AWCC
2 Lloyd Clancy Lavington CC
3 Gill Scott Wagga CC
4 Damm Steven Lavington CC
5 Massey Kingsley Griffith CC
6 Herrick David Wagga CC
7 Bright Bob AWCC
8 Searant Craig Griffith CC
9 Drury Zachary Lavington CC
10 Aichinger Tony Wagga CC

D Grade

1 Halloran Gary Cootamundra CC
2 Garante Paul ADCC
3 Collier Peter AWCC
4 Brooker Troy Wagga CC
5 Sperring Luke AWCC
6 Davidson Iain Cobram CC
7 McMahon John Paul ADCC
8 Taylor Michael Griffith CC

Women.

1 Barry Lisa Albury Wodonga F E/W WA
1 Deacon Kirsty Lavington CC F U/17 WB
2 Fankhauser Jennifer MA Cycling F E/W WB
3 Alexander Simone Wagga CC F M/2 WB

Stage 2

Casella Wines

Classic Chrono Riverina ITT

Grade Rank Overall Rank Surname Name Club Actual Time Distance Average Speed

1

1

Lindhe

Travis

Cobram CC

0:29:23

21

    42.88

2

3

Webster

Kenneth

Canberra CC

0:29:44

21

    42.38

3

4

Clancy

Paul

Griffith CC

0:29:46

21

    42.33

4

5

Toole

James

Canberra CC

0:30:30

21

    41.31

5

6

Haworth

Simon

Wagga Wagga CC

0:30:44

21

   41.00

6

8

Blake

Malcolm

Griffith CC

0:31:08

21

    40.47

7

10

Greenville

Jared

Canberra CC

0:31:47

21

    39.64

8

11

Springett

Graham

Wagga Wagga CC

0:31:53

21

    39.52

9

14

Ingwersen

Paul

Albury Wodonga CC

0:32:13

21

    39.11

10

15

Budd

Peter

Griffith CC

0:32:16

21

    39.05

B GRADE

1

2

Bruce

Andrew

Wagga Wagga CC

0:29:24

21

    42.86

2

7

Westerman

Greg

Wagga Wagga CC

0:30:57

21

    40.71

3

9

Schmid

Michael

Wagga Wagga CC

0:31:25

21

    40.11

4

13

Christmas

Rohan

Albury Wodonga CC

0:32:12

21

    39.13

5

17

Cooper

Ben

Canberra CC

0:32:43

21

    38.51

6

22

Treloar

Andrew

Tolland CC

0:34:02

21

    37.02

7

23

Rees

Harrison

Wagga Wagga CC

0:34:05

21

    36.97

8

32

Brown

Malcolm

Nowra Velo

0:35:16

21

    35.73

9

41

Harris

Brian

AWCC

0:40:37

21

    31.02

C GRADE

1

12

Westerman

Charlie

Wagga Wagga CC

0:32:10

21

    39.17

2

16

Smyth

Ben

Canberra CC

0:32:19

21

    38.99

3

18

Gill

Scott

Wagga Wagga CC

0:32:46

21

    38.45

4

19

Allen

Ryan

Lavington CC

0:32:47

21

    38.43

5

20

Aichinger

Tony

Wagga Wagga CC

0:32:57

21

    38.24

6

21

Massey

Kingsley

Griffith CC

0:33:52

21

    37.20

7

24

Herrick

David

Wagga Wagga CC

0:34:09

21

    36.90

8

25

Bertoldo

Stephen

Griffith CC

0:34:27

21

    36.57

9

26

Shaw

Jeffrey

Griffith CC

0:34:36

21

    36.42

10

28

Gray

Robert

Wagga Wagga CC

0:34:38

21

    36.38

11

29

Chalk

Leigh

Wagga Wagga CC

0:34:47

21

    36.22

12

30

Truscott

Michael

ADF Cycling Club

0:34:51

21

    36.15

13

34

Knight

Ryan

Wagga Wagga CC

0:35:57

21

    35.05

14

39

Pietsch

Troy

Wagga Wagga CC

0:38:27

21

    32.77

D GRADE

1

27

Halloran

Gary

Cootamundra CC

0:34:38

21

    36.38

2

31

Tilston

Craig

Griffith CC

0:34:56

21

    36.07

3

33

Garante

Paul

ADF Cycling Club

0:35:19

21

    35.68

4

36

McMahon

John Paul

ADCC

0:36:27

21

    34.57

5

37

Ravanello

Albert

Griffith CC

0:37:02

21

    34.02

6

38

Delaney

Andrew

Wagga Wagga CC

0:37:52

21

    33.27

7

40

Taylor

Michael

Griffith CC

0:38:40

21

    32.59

WOMENS B

1

35

Alexander

Simone

Wagga Wagga CC

0:36:15

21

    34.76

2

42

Massey

Jenny

Griffith CC

0:40:51

21

    30.84

3

43

Carpenter

Peggy

Griffith CC

0:42:28

21

    29.67

Stage1

Bertoldo’s Spring Classic

A Grade
Rank Surname First Name Club
1 Budd Peter Griffith CC
2 Toole James Canberra CC
3 Haworth Simon Wagga CC
4 Clancy Paul Griffith CC
5 Blake Malcolm Griffith CC
6 Last Aaron AWCC
7 Greenville Jared Canberra CC
8 Webster Kenneth Canberra CC
9 Ingwersen Paul AWCC
10 Washington Brendan AWCC
B Grade
Rank Surname First Name Club
1 Westerman Greg Wagga CC
2 Powell Chris Wagga CC
3 Alpen David Griffith CC
4 Housden Baden Wagga CC
5 Murray Stuart Wagga CC
6 Treloar Andrew Tolland CC
7 Cooper Ben Canberra CC
8 Christmas Rohan AWCC
9 Brown Malcolm Nowra Velo
10 Twigg Phil Griffith CC
C Grade
Rank Surname First Name Club
1 Allen Ryan AWCC
2 Austin Jason Griffith CC
3 Gill Scott Wagga CC
4 Gray Robert Wagga
5 Truscott Michael ADCC
6 Shaw Jeffrey Griffith CC
7 Aichinger Tony Wagga CC
8 Herrick David Wagga CC
9 Bastianon Peter Griffith CC
10 Chalk Leigh Wagga CC
D Grade
Rank Surname First Name Club
1 Garant Paul ADCC
2 Booker Troy Wagga CC
3 Polkinghorne Gary Griffith CC
4 Halloraon Gary Cootamundra CC
5 McMahon John Paul ADCC
6 Tilston Craig Griffith CC
7 Ravanello Albert Griffith CC
8 Stockwell Peter Griffith CC
9 Delaney Andrew Wagga CC
10 Taylor Michael Griffith CC
Womens B
Rank Surname First Name Club
1 Alexander Simone ?
2 Polkinghorne Joe Griffith CC
3 Massey Jennifer Griffith CC
4 Irvine Leanne Griffith CC