2011 Results

Tour Results 2011

 Results 2008

 Results 2009

Results 2010

General Classification 2011

Team GC 2011

Stage 1 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 2 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 3 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 4 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women
Stage 5 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade Women

Stage 5 Giro Delle  Bellbridge

A Grade (1)

1 Boal James Wangaratta CC
2 Clark Matt Wangaratta CC
3 MacDonald Christian Cobram CC
4 Lyster Tully Wangratta CC
5 Kilpatrick Stephen AWCC
6 Williams Shaun Cootamundra CC
7 Johnson Peter Wagga MTBA
8 Washington Brendan AWCC
9 Gregory Declan AWCC
10 Haworth Simon Wagga CC

B Grade (2)

1 Schilg Geoffrey AWCC
2 Blake Malcolm Griffith CC
3 Deery Robert Bairnsdale CC
4 Hampson John Wagga CC
5 Norton Grant
6 Schilg David AWCC
7 Barry Tom MTBA
8 Springett Graham Wagga CC
9 Lofting James Hawthorn CC
10 Harris Brian AWCC

C Grade (3)

1 O’Brien Chris
2 McAlister Liam AWCC
3 Allen Ryan AWCC
4 Locki Tom
5 Goodman Kevin Cootamundra CC
6 Schmid Michael Wagga CC
7 Massey Kingsley Griffith CC

D Grade (4)

1 Westwood Chris AWCC
2 Knight Ryan Day licence
3 Halloraon Gary Cootamundra CC
4 Scott Gill Wagga CC
5 Carmellotti Mick Cobram CC
6 Chalk Leigh Wagga CC
7 O’Farrell Eddie Footscray CC
8 Aichinger Tony Wagga CC

Women B (5)

1 Barry Lisa Albury Wodonga
2 Green Rachel Vikings CC
3 Irvine Leanne Griffith CC

Women C

1 Molineaux Kate Vikings CC
2 Irvine Ellen Griffith CC

 

Stage 4 – Grand Prix  Cootamundra

A Grade (A)

1 Williams Shaun Cootamundra CC
2 Gregory Declan AWCC
3 Washington Brendan AWCC
4 Minato Jason Griffith CC
5 Last Aaron AWCC
6 Haworth Simon Wagga CC

B Grade (B)

1 Deery Robert Tolland CC
2 Budd Peter Griffith CC
3 Carol Stephen Cootamundra CC
4 Springett Graham Wagga CC
5 Christmas Rohan AWCC
6 Drury Zachary Lavington CC
7 Blake Malcolm Griffith CC
8 Stoll Jeffrey Griffith CC
9 Twigg Phil Griffith CC

C Grade (C)

1 Henderson Chris
2 Goodman Kevin Cootamundra CC
3 Marks Steven Wagga CC
4 McAlister Liam AWCC
5 Massey Kingsley Griffith CC
6 Alpen David Griffith CC
7 Allen Ryan AWCC
8 Schmid Michael Wagga CC
9 Holder Rodney Cootamundra CC
10 Franklin Stephen Illawarra CC

D Grade (D)

1 O’Farrell Eddie Footscray CC
2 Chalk Leigh Wagga CC
3 Scott Gill Wagga CC
4 Taylor Stephen Wagga CC
5 Halloraon Gary Cootamundra CC
6 Knight Ryan Day licence
7 Baldry James Cootamundra CC
8 Pietsch Troy Griffith CC
9 Aichinger Tony Wagga CC
10 Garant Paul ADCC

Women B (B)

1 Massey Jennifer Griffith CC
2 Green Rachel Vikings CC
3 Sanders Francesca Vikings CC

Women C

1 Elferzh Tegan Vikings CC
2 Molineaux Kate Vikings CC
3 Harlen Linda Vikings CC
4 Bray Shalan Vikings CC
5 Barr Angela Vikings CC
6 Tooth Genny Vikings CC

 


 

Stage 3 Riverina Clasica Road Race

A Grade

1 Scott Jeremy Wagga CC
2 MacDonald Christian Cobram CC
3 Washington Brendan AWCC
4 Humbert Ashley Tolland CC
5 Gregory Declan AWCC
6 Minato Jason Griffith CC
7 Williams Shaun Cootamundra CC
8 Last Aaron AWCC
9 Johnson Peter Wagga MTBA
10 Haworth Simon Wagga CC

B Grade

1 Deery Robert Bairnsdale CC
2 Springett Graham Wagga CC
3 Budd Peter Griffith CC
4 Carol Stephen Cootamundra CC
5 Stoll Jeffrey Griffith CC
6 Hale Geoff Wagga CC
7 Williams Craig Wagga CC
8 Twigg Phil Griffith CC
9 Mann David AWCC
10 Henman Carl Wagga CC

C Grade

1 Ward Mark Cootamundra CC
2 Alpen David Griffith CC
3 Marks Steven Wagga CC
4 Goodman Kevin Cootamundra CC
5 Dwyer Callum AWCC
6 Massey Kingsley Griffith CC
7 McAlister Liam AWCC
8 Schmid Michael Wagga CC
9 Horton Brendan Griffith CC
10 Treloar Andrew Tolland CC

 D Grade

1 Collingwood Wayne Tolland CC
2 Chalk Leigh Wagga CC
3 Gray Robert Wagga
4 Westerman Charlie Wagga CC
5 Halloraon Gary Cootamundra CC
6 Mcleod Scott Cootamundra CC
7 Shaw Jeffrey Griffith CC
8 Aichinger Tony Wagga CC
9 O’Farrell Eddie Footscray CC
10 Forsyth Brendon

Women

1 Massey Jennifer Griffith CC F 45+ WB
2 Irvine Leanne Griffith CC F WB
3 Green Rachel Vikings CC F WB
1 Molineaux Kate Vikings CC F WC
2 Irvine Ellen Griffith CC F WC
3 Barr Angela Vikings CC F WC

 


 

Stage 2 Clasica Chrono Riverina ITT

Surname Name Club Grade Actual time Av Speed Place
Humbert Ashley Tolland A 0:30:04         41.91 1
Washington Brendan Albury Wodonga A 0:30:22         41.49 2
Clancy Paul Griffith A 0:30:41         41.06 3
Willams Shaun Cootamundra A 0:31:20         40.21 4
Haworth Simon Wagga A 0:32:04         39.29 5
Gregory Declan Albury Wodonga A 0:33:50         37.24 6
Minato Jason Griffith A 0:33:55         37.15 7
Last Aaron Albury Wodonga A 0:34:03         37.00 8
Springett Graham Wagga B 0:32:15         39.07 1
Carroll Stephen Cootamundra B 0:32:41         38.55 2
Blake Malcolm Griffith B 0:33:06         38.07 3
Ingwersen Paul Albury Wodonga B 0:33:10         37.99 4
Budd Peter Griffith B 0:33:26         37.69 5
Stoll Jefferey Griffith B 0:34:10         36.88 6
Cutter Jed Griffith B 0:40:00         31.50 7
Marks Stephen Wagga C 0:33:17         37.86 1
Schmid Michael Wagga C 0:33:52         37.20 2
Alpen David Griffith C 0:33:55         37.15 3
Warnock Neil Griffith C 0:34:02         37.02 4
Harrison Mitch Griffith C 0:34:22         36.66 5
Goodman Kevin Cootamundra C 0:34:24         36.63 6
Massey Kingsley Griffith C 0:34:28         36.56 7
McAlister Liam Albury Wodonga C 0:34:59         36.02 8
Allen Ryan Albury Wodonga C 0:35:00         36.00 9
Irvine Dennis Griffith C 0:35:05         35.91 10
Dwyer Callum Albury Wodonga C 0:35:45         35.24 11
Aichinger Tony Wagga D 0:35:46         35.23 1
Knight Ryan Wagga D 0:36:14         34.77 2
Truscott Michael Aus. Defence D 0:36:33         34.47 3
Shaw Jeff Griffith D 0:36:45         34.29 4
Chalk Leigh Wagga D 0:36:54         34.15 5
Pietsch Troy Wagga D 0:37:05         33.98 6
O’Farrell Eddie Footscray D 0:37:17         33.80 7
Kirkwood Peter Cootamundra D 0:37:27         33.64 8
Gill Scott Wagga D 0:38:02         33.13 9
Mumford Lyall Griffith D 0:39:40         31.76 10
Green Rachel Vikings WB 0:39:24         31.98 1
Irvine Leanne Griffith WB 0:39:40         31.76 2
Massey Jennifer Griffith WB 0:41:31         30.35 3
Molineaux Kate Vikings WC 0:38:47         32.49 1
Barr Angela Vikings WC 0:41:52         30.10 2
Irvine Ellen Griffith WC 0:43:12         29.17 3

 


 

Stage 1 Bertoldo Spring Classic

Grade Surname Name Club Signature KOM
A Treloar Peter Tolland 1st
A Humbert Ashley Tolland 2nd
A Lindhe Travis Cobram 3rd
A Minato Jason Griffith 4th 3rd
A (B) Last Aaron Albury Wodonga 5th
A Haworth Simon Wagga 6th
A (B) Gregory Declan Albury Wodonga 7th
A Washington Brendan Albury Wodonga 8th 2nd
A Clancy Paul Griffith 9th
A Way Shane Albury Wodonga 10th
A Brown Kade Albury Wodonga Raced
A McDonald Christian Cobram Raced 1st
A Willams Shaun Cootamundra Raced
Grade Surname Name Club Signature KOM
B Budd Peter Griffith 1st
B Mann David Albury Wodonga 2nd
B Robertson Bill Wagga 3rd
B Springett Graham Wagga 4th
B Cutter Jed Griffith 5th 3rd
B Carroll Stephen Cootamundra 6th
B Wood Nathan Griffith 7th
B Stoll Jefferey Griffith 8th
B Blake Malcolm Griffith 9th 1st
B Jarrat Raymond Cobram 10th 2nd
B Ingwersen Paul Albury Wodonga Raced
B Christmas Rohan Albury Wodonga
B Twigg Phil Griffith
Bunch Surname Name Club Signature KOM
C Goodman Kevin Cootamundra 1st 1st
C Marks Steven Wagga 2nd 3rd
C Alpen David Griffith 3rd
C Irvine Dennis Griffith 4th 1st
C Massey Kingsley Griffith 5th
C Allen Ryan Albury Wodonga 6th
C Warnock Neil Griffith 7th
C Kennedy Nigel Griffith 8th
C Schmid Michael Wagga 9th
C Dwyer Callum Albury Wodonga 10th
C McAlister Liam Albury Wodonga Raced
C Bertoldo Stephen Griffith Raced
C Giason Damien Griffith Raced
C Horton Brendan Griffith Raced
C Harrison Mitch Griffith Raced
C Satchwell Hugh Albury Wodonga
Bunch Surname Name Club Signature KOM
D Pietsch Troy Wagga 1st 1st
D Gray Robert Wagga 2nd
D Shaw Jeff Griffith 3rd
D Garante Paul Aus. Defence 4th
D Knight Ryan Wagga 5th 3rd
D O’Farrell Ashley Albury Wodonga 6th
D Truscott Michael Aus. Defence 7th
D Gill Scott Wagga 8th 2nd
D O’Farrell Eddie Footscray 9th
D Kirkwood Peter Cootamundra 10th
D Belsher Robb Albury Wodonga Raced
D Halpin Terry Albury Wodonga Raced
D Blake Ross Griffith Raced
D Stockwell Peter Griffith Raced
D Hore Dick Griffith Raced
D Allen Tim Lavington Raced
D Chalk Leigh Wagga Raced
D Taylor Steve Wagga Raced
D Booker Troy Wagga Raced
D Halloran Gary Cootamundra
D(WB) Massey Jennifer Griffith 1st 1st
D(WB) Green Rachel Vikings 2nd 2nd
D(WC) Irvine Leanne Griffith 1st 1st
D(WC) Molineaux Kate Vikings 2nd 2nd
D(WC) Irvine Ellen Griffith 3rd 3rd
D(WC) Barr Angela Vikings 4th