2010 Results

Tour Results 2010


Stage1 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade
Stage 2 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade
Stage 3 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade
Stage 4 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade
Stage 5 A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade

Stage  5 Clasica Chrono Riverina ITT

Surname First Name D Grade Rank Start Time FIN/TIME ACTUAL/TIME Place
Satchell Hugh D 1 10.14.00 55.43.00 41.43.00 1
Warnock Neil D 3 10.12.00 54.19 42.19 2
Beck Trudi D 4 10.11.00 53.21 42.21 3
Aichinger Tony D 6 10.09.00 51.40.00 42.40.00 4
Westerman Charlie D 5 10.10.00 53.24 43.24 5
O’Farrell Eddie D 11 10.04.00 48.41 44.41 6
Knight Ryan D 12 10.03.00 48.07 45.07 7
Shaw Jeffrey D 7 10.08.00 53.53 45.53 8
Strachan Louise D 8 10.07.00 54.18 47.18 9
Holder Max D 9 10.06.00 53.55 47.55 10
Pietsch Troy D 10 10.05.00 52.10.00 48.10.00 11
Parslow Fiona D 14 10.01.00 50.04 49.04 12
Quinn Petrina D 15 10.00.00 51.27 51.27 13
Menz Mathew D 13 10.02.00
Roberts Ben D 2 10.13.00
Surname First Name C Grade Rank Start Time FIN/TIME ACTUAL/TIME Place
Goodman Kevin C 7 10.24.00 103.54 39.54 1
Brindle Jake C 14 10.17.00 57.01 40.01 2
Hale Geoff C 1 10.30.00 110.06 40.06 3
Harris Brian C 13 10.18.00 58.54 40.54 4
Collingwood Wayne C 5 10.26.00 107.25 41.25 5
Sellars Simon C 6 10.25.00 106.43 41.43 6
Cutter Jed C 2 10.29.00 110.49 41.49 7
Massey Kingsley C 11 10.20.00 102.05 42.05 8
Shephard Dominic C 10 10.21.00 103.29 42.29 9
Mastrobattista Frank C 4 10.27.00 109.37 42.37 10
Christmas Rohan C 8 10.23.00 106.39 43.39 11
Irlam Joel C 9 10.22.00 105.46 43.46 12
Holder David C 12 10.19.00
Schmid Michael C 3 10.28.00
Surname First Name B Grade Rank Start Time FIN/TIME ACTUAL/TIME Place
Williams Shaun B 1 10.43.00 121.22 38.22 1
MacPherson Andrew B 3 10.41.00 119.39 38.39 2
Haase Matthew B 2 10.42.00 121.33 39.33 3
Harmer Lionel B 8 10.36.00 116.25 40.25 4
Wilson Mark B 5 10.39.00 119.27 40.27 5
Hamilton Adrian B 4 10.40.00 121.1 41.1 6
Ward Mark B 7 10.37.00 118.26 41.26 7
Henman Carl B 9 10.35.00 116.4 41.4 8
Williams Craig B 6 10.38.00 120 42 9
Hampson John B 11 10.33.00 116.36 43.36 10
Payne Ken B 10 10.34.00 118.07 44.07 11
10.45.00
Surname First Name A Grade Rank Start Time FIN/TIME ACTUAL/TIME Place
Boal James A 12 10.49.00 124.18 35.18 1
Clark Matt A 1 11.00.00 135.27 35.27 2
Lyster Tully A 3 10.58.00 133.28 35.28 3
Clancy Paul A 6 10.55.00 131.48 36.48 4
Flemming Paul A 4 10.57.00 134.13 37.13 5
MacDonald Christian A 2 10.59.00 136.21 37.21 6
Jarrett Raymond A 5 10.56.00 133.33 37.33 7
Ryan Eamon A 7 10.54.00 131.46 37.46 8
Haworth Simon A 10 10.51.00 129.51 38.51 9
Lindhe Travis A 11 10.50.00 129.33 39.33 11
Finucane Joel A 8 10.53.00 132.33 39.33 10
Condon Jason A 13 10.48.00 128.39 40.39 12
Pearse Brodie A 14 10.47.00 131.43 44.43 13
Treloar Peter A 9 10.52.00

ITT Leader Board First  to Last


Stage 4 Giro Della Bellbridge

A Grade

1st: Brendan Washington (Albury)

2nd: Eamon Ryan ( Wagga)

3rd: James Boal (Wangaratta)

4th: Neil Van der ploeg

5th: Tully Lyster

6th: Jermey Scott

7th: Travis lindhe

8th: Peter Treloar

9th: Simon Haworth

10th: Peter Johnson

KOM: James Boal

Back to Top


B Grade

1st: Shaun Williams (Cootamundra)

2nd: Mark Ward (Cootamundra)

3rd: Lionel Harmer (Wagga)

4th: Ken Payne

5th:

6th:

7th:

8th:

9th:

10th:

KOM:

Back to Top


C Grade

1st: Gordon Taylor (Albury)

2nd: Justin King (Albury)

3rd: Geoff Hale (Wagga)

4th: Tom Barry

5th: Jed Cutter

6th: Rohan Christmas

7th: Kevin Goodman

8th: Stephen Bertoldo

9th: Brian Harris

10th: Peter Telford

KOM: Geoff Hale

Back to Top


D Grade

1st: Hugh Satchell (Albury)

2nd: Laurie Lyster (Wangaratta)

3rd: Neil Warrnock (Griffith)

4th: Chris Westwood

5th: Dennis Irvine

6th: Geoff Damm

7th: Max Holder

8th: Rob Houghton

9th: Eddie O’Farrell

10th: Lisa Barry

KOM: Dennis Irvine

Back to Top


Stage 3 Grand  Prix Cootamundra

A Grade (1)

1st: Christian MacDonald

2nd: Matt Clark

3rd: Joel Finucane

4th: Peter Treloar

5th: Simon Haworth

6th: Eamon Ryan

7th: Kade Brown

8th: Peter Johnson

9th: Ashley Humbert   

10th: Jason Condon

KOM: kade Brown

Back to Top


B Grade (2)

1st: Shaun Williams

2nd: Hamish Nott

3rd: Mark Ward

4th: Staun Stuart

5th: Lionel Harmer

6th: Bill Robertson

7th: Graham Springett

8th: John Hampson

9th:

10th:

KOM: Hamish Nott

Back to Top


C Grade (3)

1st: Kevin Goodman

2nd: Steve Carroll

3rd: Peter Telford

4th: Geoff Hale

5th: David Jarvis

6th: Jed Cutter

7th: Charles Baldry

8th: David Deitz

9th: Rodney Holder

10th: Rohan Christmas

KOM: Peter Telford

Back to Top


D Grade (4)

1st: Hugh Satchell

2nd: Rod Fergus

3rd: Rod Belsher

4th: Adam Farrugia

5th: Ben Roberts

6th: Max Holder

7th: Louise Strachan

8th: Eddie O’Farrell

9th: Neil Warnock

10th: Trudi Beck

KOM: Hugh Satchell

Back to Top


Stage 2 Riverina Clasica Road Race

A Grade (a)

1st: Joel Finucane

2nd: Dan Uden

3rd: Simon Haworth

4th: William Lind

5th: Ashley Humbert

6th: Eamon Ryan

7th: Ivan Mitchell-Beard

8th: Peter Johnson

9th: Kade Brown

10th: Jason Condon

KOM: Christian MacDonald

Back to Top


B Grade (a)

1st: Mark Wilson

2nd: Shaun Williams

3rd: Hamish Nott

4th: Ken Payne

5th: Craig Williams

6th: Mark Ward

7th: Shaun Stuart

8th: Nathan Irvine

9th: Bill Robertson

10th:

KOM: Mark Wilson

Back to Top


C Grade (a)

1st: Geoff Hale

2nd: Peter Telford

3rd: Justin King

4th: Mitch Harrison

5th: Kevin Goodman

6th: Kingsley Massie

7th: Dominic Shephard

8th: Jed Cutter

9th: Nathan Wood

10th: ?

KOM: Geoff Hale

Back to Top


D Grade

1st: Hugh Satchell

2nd: Trudie Beck

3rd: Ben Roberts

4th: Rod Fergus

5th: Neil Warnock

6th: Max Holder

7th: Scott McLeod

8th: Robb Belsher

9th: Lousie Strachan

10th: Declan Dempster

KOM: Hugh Satchell

Back to Top


Stage 1Bertoldo Spring Classic

A Grade

1st: Matt Clark

2nd: Peter Johnson – 1st Veteran

3rd: Christian MacDonald

4th: Travis Lindhe

5th: Paul Clancy

6th: James Rendell

7th: Robert Deery

8th: Brodie Pearse

9th: Jason Minato

10th: Declan Gregory – 1st Young  rider

KOM: Christian MacDonald

Back to Top


B Grade

1st: Shaun Williams

2nd: Hamish Nott

3rd: Carl Henman

4th: Craig Williams

5th: Mark Ward

6th: Ken Payne – 1st Veteran

7th: Phil Twigg

8th: Jeffrey Stoll

9th: Lionel Harmer

10th:

KOM: Shaun Williams

Back to Top


C Grade

1st: Jed Cutter

2nd: Mitch Harrison

3rd: Peter Telford – 1st Veteran

4th: Brian Harris

5th: Geoff Hale

6th: Kevin Goodman

7th: Stephen Bertoldo

8th: Kingsley Massey

9th: Stuart Murray

10th: Frank Mastrobattista

KOM: Stephen Bertoldo

Back to Top


D Grade

1st: Hugh Satchell

2nd: Neil Warnock -1st Veteran

3rd: Ian Armstrong

4th: Jeffrey Shaw

5th: Louise Strahan – 1st Female

6th: Scott McLeod

7th: Dennis Irvine

8th: Rob Houghton

9th: Troy Pietsch

10th: Fiona Parslow

KOM: Hugh Satchell


Back to Top

ITT Leader Board First to Last

Rank Surname First Name Grade T/T Rank Start Time FIN/TIME ACTUAL/TIME Place
1 Boal James A 12 10.49.00 124.18 35.18 1
2 Clark Matt A 1 11.00.00 135.27 35.27 2
3 Lyster Tully A 3 10.58.00 133.28 35.28 3
4 Clancy Paul A 6 10.55.00 131.48 36.48 4
5 Flemming Paul A 4 10.57.00 134.13 37.13 5
6 MacDonald Christian A 2 10.59.00 136.21 37.21 6
7 Jarrett Raymond A 5 10.56.00 133.33 37.33 7
8 Ryan Eamon A 7 10.54.00 131.46 37.46 8
9 Williams Shaun B 1 10.43.00 121.22 38.22 1
10 MacPherson Andrew B 3 10.41.00 119.39 38.39 2
11 Haworth Simon A 10 10.51.00 129.51 38.51 9
12 Haase Matthew B 2 10.42.00 121.33 39.33 3
13 Lindhe Travis A 11 10.50.00 129.33 39.33 11
14 Finucane Joel A 8 10.53.00 132.33 39.33 10
15 Goodman Kevin C 7 10.24.00 103.54 39.54 1
16 Brindle Jake C 14 10.17.00 57.01 40.01 2
17 Hale Geoff C 1 10.30.00 110.06 40.06 3
18 Harmer Lionel B 8 10.36.00 116.25 40.25 4
19 Wilson Mark B 5 10.39.00 119.27 40.27 5
20 Condon Jason A 13 10.48.00 128.39 40.39 12
21 Harris Brian C 13 10.18.00 58.54 40.54 4
22 Hamilton Adrian B 4 10.40.00 121.1 41.1 6
23 Collingwood Wayne C 5 10.26.00 107.25 41.25 5
24 Ward Mark B 7 10.37.00 118.26 41.26 7
25 Henman Carl B 9 10.35.00 116.4 41.4 8
26 Sellars Simon C 6 10.25.00 106.43 41.43 6
27 Satchell Hugh D 1 10.14.00 55.43.00 41.43 1
29 Cutter Jed C 2 10.29.00 110.49 41.49 7
30 Williams Craig B 6 10.38.00 120 42 9
31 Massey Kingsley C 11 10.20.00 102.05 42.05 8
32 Warnock Neil D 3 10.12.00 54.19 42.19 2
33 Beck Trudi D 4 10.11.00 53.21 42.21 3
34 Shephard Dominic C 10 10.21.00 103.29 42.29 9
35 Mastrobattista Frank C 4 10.27.00 109.37 42.37 10
36 Aichinger Tony D 6 10.09.00 51.40.00 42.4 4
37 Westerman Charlie D 5 10.10.00 53.24 43.24 5
38 Hampson John B 11 10.33.00 116.36 43.36 10
39 Christmas Rohan C 8 10.23.00 106.39 43.39 11
40 Irlam Joel C 9 10.22.00 105.46 43.46 12
41 Payne Ken B 10 10.34.00 118.07 44.07 11
42 O’Farrell Eddie D 11 10.04.00 48.41 44.41 6
43 Pearse Brodie A 14 10.47.00 131.43 44.43 13
44 Knight Ryan D 12 10.03.00 48.07 45.07 7
45 Shaw Jeffrey D 7 10.08.00 53.53 45.53 8
46 Strachan Louise D 8 10.07.00 54.18 47.18 9
47 Holder Max D 9 10.06.00 53.55 47.55 10
48 Pietsch Troy D 10 10.05.00 52.10.00 48.1 11
49 Parslow Fiona D 14 10.01.00 50.04 49.04 12
50 Quinn Petrina D 15 10.00.00 51.27 51.27 13