Past Results

2016 TDR RESULTS

1st. Daniel J Addison
2nd. Charlie Hamilton
3rd. Charlie Mitchell

1st Female: Jo Polkinghorne
1st Junior: Charlie Hamilton
1st 45+: Damian Christian
Scratchman: Charlie Hamilton

Barry O’Hagen Trophy: Tolland Cycling Club

General Classification

Stage Results

Stage 5 – Geoff Dixon Memorial
1. Daniel J Addison
2. Craig McMillan
3. Martin Ryan
4. David O’Brien
5. Tom Nixon
6. Andy Doyle
7. Dean Holgate
8. Ryan Clifford
9. Damian Christian
10. Tim Doyle

Fastest Time: Peter Treloar
First Female: Kathyrn Mulqueeny

Stage 4 – Butch Menz Memorial
1st Jake Brooker
2nd Brian Harris
3rd Damian Christian
4th David O’Brian
5th Ray Jarratt
6th Ken Payne
7th David Glass
8th Steve Marks
9th Dominic Shepherd
10th Brent Louttit
1st Female Leanne Kennedy
Fastest Time Peter Treloar
Stage 3 -Stockinbingal
1st Paul Kennelly
2nd Anthony Brew
3rd Charlie Mitchell
4th Rob Gray
5th Dan Addison
6th Steve Franklin
7th Kevin Goodman
8th Greg Collis
9th Ben Marshall
10th Rien Schuurhuis
1st Female Katie McDonnel
Fastest Time Ben Marshall
Stage 2 – Dean Carter Memorial
1st Ben Hill
2nd Heath White
3rd Alan Jones
4th Luke Riley
5th Peter Stockwell
6th Cameron Oke
7th Peter Treloar
8th Myles Stewart
9th Charlie Hamilton
10th Charlie Mitchell
1st Female Jo Polkinghorne
Fastest Time Ben Hill 1:19:50

Stage 1- Tolland
1st – Sean Whitfield
2nd – Stuart Shaw
3rd – Charlie Hamilton
4th – Brad Rose
5th – Murray Oliver
6th – Rohan Christmas
7th – Christian McDonald
8th – Henry Wright
9th – Craig Sing
10th – Peter Treloar

Fastest time – Sean Whitfield (time of 1.42.00 –  a new course record)
First female – Leanne Kennedy

2015 General Classification

2015 General Classification

1st: Charlie Hamilton
2nd: Peter Treloar
3rd: Charlie Mitchell

Best Scratchman: Peter Treloar
Best Female: Sophie McKay
Best Junior: Charlie Hamilton
Best 45+: Craig McMillan

The Barry O’Hagan Perpetual Club Trophy:
Tolland 113
AWLP 109
Wagga 90
Griffith 59
Cootamundra 47

Stage Results

Stage 6 – Tolland
1. Ray Jarrett
2. Simon Haworth
3. Ken Payne
4. Sophie MacKay
5. Ryan Harris
6. Charlie Mitchell
7. Rod Ashley
8. David Glass
9. Terry Halpin
10. Wayne Collingwood

Fastest time – Christian McDonald
First Female: Sophie Mackay

Stage 5 – Geoff Dixon Memorial
1. Myles Stewart
2. Declan Gregory (and Fastest Time)
3. Steve Kilpatrick
4. Craig McMillan
5. Aaron Moffat
6. Charlie Hamilton
7. Ken Payne
8. Paul Eberle
9. Terry Halpin
10. Charlie Mitchel

Fastest Time: Declan Gregory
1st Female Taryn Heather
1st unplaced AWPCC rider Ken Payne
1st Junior Charlie Hamilton Wagga CC
KOM Beth Rees

Stage Results

Stage 4 – Butch Menz Memorial
1. Peter Treloar
2. Declan Gregory
3. Malcolm Blake
4. Craig McMillan
5. Charlie Hamilton
6. Jacob Hanna
7. David Herrick
8. Jake Brooker
9. Mat Hamblin
10. Terry Halpin

Fastest Time: Peter Treloar
First Female: Leanne Kennedy
Stage 3 – Stockinbingal Fair
1. Paul Kenelly
2. Nic Darling
3. Ken Clark
4. Kingsley Massey
5. David Moore
6. Jack Stratford
7. Garry Halloran
8. Brent Louttit
9. Billy Higginson
10. Rod Fergus

Fastest Time: Michael Rice 1:06:49* New Record (average speed 42.7km/h)
First Female: Jennifer Massey
Sprint: Brent Loutit

Stage 2 – Dean Carter Memorial
1. Daniel J Addison
2. Charlie Mitchell
3. Jake Brooker
4. Terry Halpin
5. Will Silver
6. Sophie Mackay
7. Mitch Harrison
8. Richard Argent Smith
9. Damian Giason
10. Ryan Knight

Fastest Time: Peter Treloar
First Female: Sophie Mackay
Sprint: Leanne Kennedy

Stage 1 TDR – Narrandera
Bendigo Bank Narrandera Road Cycle Classic

RESULTS
1. Peter Treloar
2. Chris Powell
3. Charlie Hamilton
4. Malcolm Blake
5. Craig McMillan
6. Aaron Moffatt
7. Ken Payne
8. Darren Russell
9. Rohan Christmas
10. Anthony Sleeman

First Female: Beth Rees
Fastest Time, 1st Local: Peter Treloar
KOM: Bronwyn Jones

 

2014

2014 TDR Final General Classification

2014 TOUR de RIVERINA FINAL RESULTS
Tour Winner: Charlie Westerman
Leading Scratch Rider: Peter Treloar
1st Female: Jenny Massey
Best 45+ Rider: Charlie Westerman
Best Young Rider: Myles Stewart
Barry O’Hagan Perpetual Club Trophy: Wagga Wagga Cycling Club

Stage 6 TOLLAND CLASSIC, Forest Hill

1st Troy Pietsch
2nd Daniel Addison
3rd Jake Brooker
4th Charlie Hamilton
5th Charlie Westerman
6th Daniel Francis
7th Wayne Collingwood
8th David Glass
9th David Herrick
10th Gary Halloran

Fastest Time: Peter Treloar
First Female: Anna Fogarty

Stage 5 DEAN CARTER MEMORIAL ROAD RACE, Griffith

1ST – PETER TRELOAR
2ND – PETER BUDD
3RD – MYLES STEWART
4TH – MAL REID
5TH – MAL BLAKE
6TH – CRAIG WILLIAMS
7TH – ROHAN TAYLOR
8TH – ANTHONY SLEEMAN
9TH – ANGUS HARRIS
10TH – JASON MINATO

FIRST LADY – BRONWYN JONES
FASTEST TIME – PETER TRELOAR
SPRINT – WAYNE COLLINGWOOD

Stage 4 Butch Menz Memorial, Collingullie

1st Troy Pietsch
2nd Myles Stewart
3rd Mal Reid
4th Charlie Westerman
5th Daniel Addison
6th David Glass
7th Carl Henman
8th Troy Brooker
9th Billy Higginson
10th Michael Clothier

Fastest time: Peter Treloar
First female: Sophie McKay

 

Stage 3 Geoff Dixon Memorial, Chiltern

1st Johnathon Styles
2nd Rob Gray
3rd Indiana Michel
4th Stanley Thomson
5th Adrian Hamilton
6th Michael Coles
7th Adam Farugia
8th Adam Cartwright
9th Ryan Clifford
10th Myles Stewart

Fastest time: Peter Treloar
First female: Lisa Barry

First unplaced local: Michael Coles
First under 19: Miles Stuart (Thanks for the Dixon for family who sponsored this prize)
QOM/KOM: Stephanie Terrill

Stage 2 Stockinbingal Fair

1. Charlie Westerman
2. Charlie Hamilton
3. Billy Higginson
4. Jimmy Hogan
5. Jenny Massey
6. Darren Russel
7. Kane Piper
8. Graham Springett
9. Kevin Goodman
10. Brendan Savage

Fastest time: Peter Treloar
First female: Jenny Massey

 

Stage 1 Narrandera Rush 70km Handicap

1. Rod Ashley
2. Jason Austin
3. Garry Halloran
4. Flavio Zanatto
5. Lionel Harmer
6. Nigel Irvine
7. Reece Bredin
8. Jason Condon
9. Anthony Brew
10. Tony Aichinger

Fastest time: Peter Treloar
First local: Rod Ashley
First female: Simone Alexander
KOM: Justin Austin

2013

1st Peter Treloar (Tolland CC)
2nd Peter Budd (Griffith CC)
3rd Troy Pietsch (Wagga CC)

Best Female: Simone Alexander (Wagga Cc)
Best Young Rider: Jake Brooker (Wagga CC)
Best 45+ Rider: Peter Budd (Griffith CC)
Best Scratch Rider: Peter Treloar (Tolland CC)

Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Wagga CC

Full Results

2012

1st Rob Gray ( Wagga CC)
2nd Troy Pietsch (Wagga CC)
3rd Leigh Chalker (Wagga CC)

Best Team: Wagga Cycle Centre Two.
Best Female: Megan Bagworth (Vikings CC)
Best Young Rider: Chris Powell (Wagga CC)
Best 45+ Rider: Charlie Westerman
Best Scratch Rider: Robert Hall

Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Wagga Wagga CC

Full Results

2011

1st Andrew Treloar ( Tolland CC)
2nd Malcolm Blake (Griffith CC)
3rd Eddie O’Farrell (Footscray CC)

Best Team: Wagga Cycle Centre.
Best Female: Decianna Speckman (Canberra CC)
Best Young Rider: Declan Dempster (Albury/Wodonga CC)
Best 45+ Rider: Eddie O’Farrell
Best Scratch Rider: Brodie Pearse.

Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Griffith CC

Full Results

2010

1st Joel Stewart ( Canberra CC)
2nd Simon Haworth (Wagga CC)
3rd Travis Lindhe (Cobram CC)

Best Team: Team Suzuki (Canberra CC)
Best Female: Samantha Hemsley (Canberra CC)
Best Young Rider: Michael Baker (Canberra CC)
Best 45+ Rider: Steven Marks (Wagga CC)
Best Scratch Rider: Joel Stewart (Canberra CC)
Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Wagga Wagga CC

Full Results

2009

1st Jeremy Scott ( Wagga CC)
2nd Robert Hall (Griffith CC)
3rd Jamie Ruddy (Albury/Wodonga CC)

Best Team: Southern Sports Academy (Wagga CC)
Best Female: Susie Boer (Canberra CC)
Best Young Rider: Jeremy Scott (Wagga CC)
Best 45+ Rider: Ken Payne (Albury/Wodonga CC)
Best Scratch Rider: Brodie Pearse
Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Wagga Wagga CC

Full Results

2008

1st Rohan Taylor ( Wagga CC)
2nd Carl Henman (Wagga CC)
3rd Mick Washington (Lavington Panthers)

Best Team: Kidsons Tarmach (Wagga CC)
Best Female: Bec Barwick (Canberra CC)
Best Young Rider: Brodie Pearse (Wagga CC)
Best 45+ Rider: Lionel Harmer (Wagga CC)
Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Wagga Wagga CC

Full Results

2007

1st Shay Baker (CootamundraCC)
2nd James Rendell (Albury/Wodonga CC)
3rd Mick Washington (Lavington Panthers)

Best Team: Tile Boutique (Griffith)
Best Female: Marnie Rose (Canberra)
Best Young Rider: James Rendell (Albury/Wodonga CC)
Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Albury/Wodonga CC

Full Results

2006

1st Brendan Washington (Albury/Wodonga CC)
2nd Simon Haworth (Wagga CC)
3rd Adrian Miller (Albury/Wodonga CC)

Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Albury/Wodonga CC

2005

1st Clint Roberton (Albury/Wodonga CC)
Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Albury/Wodonga CC

2004

1st Alan Dudderidge (Albury/Wodonga CC)
2nd Trent Perry (Albury/Wodonga CC)

Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Albury/Wodonga CC

2003

1st Craig Metcalf (Albury/Wodonga CC)
2nd Nathan Keane (Tolland CC)
3rd Clint Roberton (Albury/Wodonga CC)

Barry O’Hagan Club Trophy: Albury/Wodonga CC

2002

1st Richard Moffatt (Wagga CC)
2nd Arthur Keane (Tolland CC)
3rd John Wallace (Cootamundra CC)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *