Past Inter-club Race Winners

Hall of Fame inductee's need to have won an Inter-club Race or Point Score/Tour to qualify

Click on the individuals name to see what they have achieved in the Riverina.

Please e-mail to correct results and or send a Photo


Name Club H/C Wins Scr/Wins Tour/Point Score Champion 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Races Contested 
Trent Perry AWCC 4     1     4 5 5 6 8 3 1   33
Allan Dudderidge AWCC 3   2004 (hcp)       8 3 5 3 1 4 3   27
Craig Metcalf AWCC 2   2003 (hcp)   1 8 2               11
Adrian Miller AWCC 1               8 8 9 1     26
Ben Nichols AWCC 1       4 3 2 2 3   5 5     24
Brodie Whitticker AWCC 1           2               2
Clint Roberton AWCC 1   2005 (hcp)     7 5 6   3 2 1 3   27
Damian Christian AWCC 1                         2 2
David Mann AWCC 1       3 1 2 2 6 5 4 6 2 2 33
James Rendell AWCC 1                 8 9 5 2 2 26
Jamie Heritage AWCC 1       3 6 1   3           13
Jason Baughurst AWCC 1                 6 3 5 1 1 16
Paul Larkin AWCC 1           1 3       1     5
Richard McClelland AWCC 1           5 4 5 7 4 4     29
Hugh Satchell AWCC   5(D) 2010(scr)                   5  1 6
Paul Flemming AWCC   2(B)     3           3 1 1   8
Gordon Taylor AWCC   1(C)                     1   1
Matthew Lees AWCC   1(C)                 6 3     9
Rhys Pollock AWCC   1(A)           2 1   2 2   2 9
Joel Stewart Canberra 3   2010 (hcp) 1       2 1   3 1 5 1 14
Alastair Loutit Canberra 1                   1 1     2
Brendan Savage Canberra 1     1       1   7 4 3 2   18
Michael Phelan Canberra 1                     1     1
Michael Tolhurst Canberra 1     1       1 1           3
Bec Barwick Canberra   1(D)               2 5 3     10
Nigel Dunston Carvello 1       1 6 3     4         14
Christian MacDonald Cobram   1(A)               2 3 4 9 3 21
Raymond Jarrett Cobram   1(A)         2       1 5 4 2 14
Travis Lindhe Cobram 1                       1    
Steven Doidge Coota 2     3 11 7 3 4 4 6         38
Joel Fincuane Coota 1 1(A)               5 4 9 8 2 28
Allan Baker Coota 1                 3         3
Sam Stedman Coota 1                   1       1
Shay Baker Coota 1   2007 (hcp)           2 8         10
Steve Jarvis Coota 1     1 8 6 4 3 3 2 5 1 1   34
Shaun Williams Coota   4(B) 2009 (scr) 2010 (scr)                 6 8 1 15
Mark Ward  Coota   2(D) 1(C)                 6 5 5   16
Kevin Goodman Coota   2(C)                     5   5
Charlie Baldry Coota   1(D)               5 6 2 2   15
Denis Louitt Coota   1(D)                   1     1
Anthony Sleeman Coota   1(A)         1 2 3 4 2 4   2 18
Malcolm Blake Griffith 2                         4 4
Peter Budd Griffith 2     2 11 4 3 1   2 1 2 3 4 33
Paul Clancy Griffith 1             4 5 8 7   2 2 28
Phil Twigg Griffith   2(B) 2008 (scr)   2 1 1 3 7 2 11 5 3 1 36
Jed Cutter Griffith   1(C)                     5   5
Kingsley Massie Griffith   1(C)           2 5 8 9 8 6 3 41
Russell Web Griffith     2008 (scr)               6 5 5   16
Brendan Washington Lavington 3 1(A) 2006 (hcp)   2 6 5 1 8 8 8 3 5 1 47
Michael Washington Lavington 2 1(A)             6 8 10   3 1 28
Tory Thomas MTBA 2               3 1   1     5
Ashley Humbert Tolland CC 3 2(A) 2008 (scr) 2   6         8 5 2 2 25
Arthur Keane Tolland CC 1     3 11 9 3 5   1   1     33
James Krebs Tolland CC 1       5 6 3   1 1 2 1     19
Andrew Treloar Tolland CC 1   2011 (hcp)                     5 5
Michael Truscott Tolland CC 1     2 10 6   2           5 25
Tom Behrans Vikings 1                         1 1
Richard Moffatt Wagga 3   2002 (hcp) 1 9 3       4         17
Simon Haworth Wagga 1 2(A)   3 10 5 3 3 6 8 10 10 9 3 70
Mark Wilson Wagga 1 1(B)                 3 7 4 2 16
Bill Robertson Wagga 1     2 7   1           4 3 17
Brodie Pearse Wagga 1                 5 8 8 7 5 33
Carl Henman Wagga 1                   8 9 9 2 28
Dean Hart Wagga 1     3 7 3 2   1     1     17
Jeremy Scott Wagga 1   2009 (hcp)               3 7 3 2 15
Mark Robertson Wagga 1                           0
Tom Regan Wagga 1                   3 4     7
Rohan Taylor Wagga 1   2008 (hcp)               5 8 5 4 22
Josh Appolony Wagga   4(C) 2008 (scr)               9       9
Dominic Shepherd Wagga   3(D) 2009 (scr)                 10 7   17
Graham Springett Wagga   2(C)               1 8 7 6 2 24
Isaac Gilmore Wagga   1(D)                 8 6 2   16
Matt Garlan Wagga   1(D)                 2 5     7
Michael Schmid Wagga   1(D)                   5 9 4 18
Geoff Hale Wagga   1(C) 2010(scr)                   5  4 9
Andrew Bruce Wagga   1(B)                   4 3   7
Brad Carroll Wagga   1(B) 2009 (scr)                 5 3   8
Eamon Ryan Wagga   1(B)                   4 9   13
Jason Condon Wagga   1(B)               1 10 10 9 4 34
Joshua Kennedy Wagga   1(B)                   9 5 3 17
Dan Uden Wagga     2009 (scr)             4   9 7 2 22
Ashley Baines Wangaratta 2                 2   1     3
Matt Clark Wangaratta   2(A) 2010(scr)             1 2 3 7   13
Laurie Lyster Wangaratta   1(C)               2 2 2 1   7
James Boal Wangaratta   1(A)                     2   2

 

Hit Counter